Vietnam

Tourist Visa

Visas are required for Canadians traveling to Vietnam. Required documents: ORIGINAL PASSPORT, valid for at least 6 months, plus ONE PHOTOCOPY OF THE PASSPORT data page one (1) fully completed ON-LINE, printed, and signed VISA APPLICATION FORM, filled in at the following website: http://visa.mofa.gov.vn one (1) recent passport-style PHOTOGRAPH. FIRST STOP VISA ORDER FORM. All...