Eritrea

Tourist Visa

Visas are required for Canadians. Required documents: PASSPORT OR OTHER TRAVEL DOCUMENT-The passport must be valid for at least 6 months beyond the dates of the trip. It must have 2 completely blank pages (not including pages 1-5). It should be signed on page 3 and be in good condition. 2 x PHOTOGRAPHS-This should be...

Business Visa

Visas are required for Canadians. Required documents: PASSPORT OR OTHER TRAVEL DOCUMENT-The passport must be valid for at least 6 months beyond the dates of the trip. It must have 2 completely blank pages (not including pages 1-5). It should be signed on page 3 and be in good condition. 2. PHOTOGRAPHS-This should be a...