Dominican Republic

Business Visa

Visas are required for Canadians traveling to the Dominican Republic for business purposes. Required documents: PASSPORT OR OTHER TRAVEL DOCUMENT-The passport must be valid for at least 6 months beyond the dates of the trip. It must have 2 completely blank pages (not including pages 1-5). It should be signed on page 3 and be...